sri lanka eta
sri lanka evisa
ශ්රී ලංකා ප්රජාතාන්ත්රික සමාජවාදී ජනරජය ීසා අයදුම් කිරීමේ පද්ධතිය

Business Visa for Sri Lanka

Now a days srilanka has lot of attraction for business.if you are also want to visit srilanka for busniess.

You can apply for a business Evisa for Sri Lanka. Business Evisa for Sri Lanka issued for one following purposes:

  1. Business Meetings and negotiations
  2. Conferences, workshops and seminars
  3. Short term training programmes
  4. Participation in art, music and dance events
  5. Participation in symposiums
  6. Participation in religious events

Short-term business visa

If your stay in Sri Lanka is less than 30 days, the applicant or third party on his/her behalf can apply for the Evisa of Sri Lanka for business by submitting a business ETA applications visa from our website.

Documents required:
  1. ETA application form
  2. Two recent passport-size photographs
  3. The invitation from the host in Sri Lanka
  4. Return air tickets
  5. Passport – n.b. The validity of the passport must be at least six months beyond the date of entry in to Sri Lanka.
  6. Visa fee

Processing time: 1-14 business days

Long-term business visa

Documents required:
  1. Multiple Entry visa application form
  2. Return air tickets
  3. Passport – n.b. The validity of the passport must be at least six months beyond the date of entry in to Sri Lanka.
  4. Visa fee

n.b. If the passport expires on which the visa/ETA has been issued before the visa, the new passport should be submitted to the Embassy for the issuance of a new ETA. This will be done at no cost to the applicant.